Privacy Policy Statement

We respect the privacy rights of visitors to our Website and of individuals who participate in, access or sign up to any of our services, activities or online content including but without limitation our business partners’ products and services (refer as "Services"). We endeavour to ensure that all our collection, transmission, storage and usage of personal data shall be carried out in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (the "PDPO"). By providing your personal data to us, you agree to below listed Privacy Policy.
The term "personal data" shall have the meaning ascribed to it by the PDPO.


Purpose of collection and use of personal data

You do not need to supply any personal data in order to access our Website. When you participate in, access or sign up to any of the Services, personal data is collected from you to enable us to provide you with better Services. You may decline to provide your personal data, but in such case we may not be able to deliver full Services to you. By submitting your personal data you agree to the use of that data as set out in this Privacy Policy Statement.
We may use all personal data provided from you for:
verifying your information and your accounts provided to us;
using your provided information to fulfill the Services to you;
conducting information verification and credit checks;
executing payment instructions or collecting outstanding payments from you in relation to the provision of the Services;
order processing, billing and fulfilment;
enabling us to store your personal data so you do not have to re-enter it each time you purchase a product;
directing digital or telephone promotion of the Services;
catering services for you;
performing research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis;
making recommendations our goods and services to you;
using your information for better customer services;
using for complaints or enquiries or any claims filed by you;
fraud prevention and detection;
auditing purposes.
 

Types of Personal Data Collected

Types of personal data collected by us may include but not limited to:
identifying and contact information such as your name, gender, date of birth, identity card number, telephone number, social media contact, email address, residential address, mailing address, and billing address;
your business information such as company name and title;
your financial account details, including first and last 4 digits of credit card account numbers, or user accounts;
your household income range, and personal interest;
IP address, real-time geographic location data, browser settings, browsing records, and/or other Internet log information of your computer or mobile device.
 

Confidentiality, disclosure and security of personal data

We does not trade your personal information and contact information for gain without your written consent. All personal data collected and held by us will be kept confidential, but where disclosure is necessary for us to comply with any statutory obligations or requirements, or for us to provide the Services to you or to carry out the original purpose, or a directly related purpose, for which the personal data were collected, those data may be provided to the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong):
Competent court of law, law enforcement agencies, or other governmental or statutory authorities, institutions or organizations;
Our associated companies, business partners, contractors, agents, sellers or suppliers of the goods/services, or other service operators, who are involved in the sales and marketing, administration or provision of the Services;
Any other person under a duty of confidentiality to us including a member of its group of companies, IT consultants, data processors, auditors, accountants, or lawyers, which has undertaken to keep such information confidential; and
Banks, financial institutions, insurance companies, credit card issuing companies or debt collection agencies.
Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to our website, or any part of the site by you will be considered as voluntarily provided to us on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. We reserve the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish and/or post elsewhere such information freely, including passing it to any associated company for example, in connection with the development and marketing of services and to meet user needs.
All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by us is stored in a secure and safe place.
All personal data which we collect is kept confidential to the best of our ability. You will appreciate however, that we cannot guarantee the security of transmission.
If you purchase our business partners’ products or services, your personal data will be transferred to that business partner and your personal data will be used, processed and stored in accordance with that business partner’s privacy policy, which is outside our control. Please refer to the relevant privacy policy of our business partner.
 

Transfer of personal data outside Hong Kong

If necessary, we may transfer the personal data to places outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region for carrying out the purposes, or the directly related purposes, for which the personal data were collected. All the transfer of those personal data will be carried out in compliance with the requirements of the PDPO.

 

Retention of personal data

If you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential. You must not disclose it to any third party. 
Unless there is a mandatory legal requirement for us to keep your personal data for a specified period, we will only retain your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data were originally collected.
 

Direct marketing

We may use your personal data to send you news, offers, promotions and joint marketing offers and we requires your consent for that purpose. We may contact you by email, in-app notifications, social media, text/picture/video message or mail.
Your name, email address, contact address, social media contact, date of birth, products and services portfolio information, transaction patterns and behaviors, browsing records, content viewing habits and personal interests held by us may be used by us in direct marketing of the Services and the products or services offered by our business partners.
We intend to use your data in direct marketing and we require your consents (which include an indication of no objection) for the purpose. If you do not wish to receive any direct marketing communications from us or our marketing partners, you can opt out at any time by emailing us at info@olanda-int.com. Upon receipt of your request, we shall cease to so use your personal data as soon as practicable.  
Use of cookies

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer (or other electronic device) when you access our website. We use cookies on our website to:
recognize you whenever you visit this website;
obtain information about your preferences, viewing and browsing behavior, online movements and use of the Internet;
keep track of the items stored in your shopping basket and take you through the checkout process;
carry out research and statistical analysis to help improve our Services and to help us better understand our visitor and customer requirements and interests;
target our marketing and advertising campaigns and those of our business partners and advertisers more effectively by providing interest-based advertisements that are personalised to your interests;
make your online experience more efficient and enjoyable;
enable tighter security.
The information we obtain from our use of cookies may not contain your personal data. Although we may obtain information about your computer or other electronic device such as IP address, browser settings, browsing records, and/or other Internet log information, this may not be able to identity you personally. To the extent that non-personal data is combined with personal data, we treat the combined data as personal data for the purposes of this Privacy Policy Statement. In certain circumstances we may collect personal data about you, but only where you voluntarily provide it by completing an online form, or where you purchase goods from our website or use the Services.
If you want to disallow the use of cookies, you can do so on your own web browser. If you disable cookies, you acknowledge that you may not be able to use some of the functionality of our website.
 

Links

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy Statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
 

Data access and correction

You can contact us any time through email (info@olanda-int.com) to verify or correct your personal information. A small fee may be payable as allowed by the PDPO.
In case of any inconsistency or conflict between the English and versions of other languages, the English version shall prevail.
We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page without notice. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of those changes.

私隱政策

Olanda International尊重任何使用本公司網頁的人士或參加Olanda International的活動或登記使用Olanda International的服務或網上內容包括但不限於我們合作夥伴的商品及服務(以下簡稱為「服務」) 的人士的私隱權。我們會盡力確保所收集、傳送、儲存及使用的個人資料將遵照香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》(以下簡稱為「條例」)的規定處理。若您提供個人資料予我們,則被視作同意此私隱政策。

「個人資料」一詞含有條例所解釋的意義。
 

收集個人資料的目的及用途

您無須提供任何個人資料以瀏覽或使用本網頁。當您參加Olanda International的活動或登記使用我們的服務或網上內容,我們會收集您的個人資料使我們能夠為您提供服務。您可拒絕向我們提供個人資料,但在此情況下,我們可能無法為您提供服務。閣下提供個人資料,即代表閣下同意我們按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。
Olanda International從您收集所得的個人資料可能會用於以下用途(包括但不限於):
識別您的身分及您開設的任何賬戶
為您提供服務
核實身分及/或作信貸審查
為您處理與服務有關的付款指示或追收欠款
處理訂單、開出賬單及履行訂單
讓本網站儲存您的個人資料,以免您每次購買商品或更新保險商品時需
要重新輸入相關資料
直接促銷我們的服務
為您設計所需服務
進行市場研究、統計分析及行為分析
進行顧客數據分析及分析您的購物喜好
就我們的服務或您感興趣的商品或服務向您推薦
設計本公司網站及內容,迎合您的特定喜好
為您提供客戶服務
處理您的投訴及賬戶查詢,對本公司或任何一方之索償及/或訴訟
防範及阻止欺詐
審計目的
 

所收集的個人資料類別

Olanda International所收集的個人資料可能包括但不限於:
您的個人資料及聯絡資料,如姓名、性別、出生日期、身分證號碼、電話號碼、社交媒體連結、電郵地址、住址、郵寄地址及/或賬單地址;
您的商業資料,如公司的名稱及職銜;
您的賬戶資料,如信用卡賬戶號碼首尾4位數或用戶賬號;
您的家庭收入及個人興趣;及
您的電腦或移動裝置IP地址、即時位置資料、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網記錄的資料
 

個人資料之保密、披露及保安

除非取得您的書面同意,Olanda International不會為得益而以您的個人資料及聯絡資料進行交易。Olanda International收集及持有關於您的個人資料均會被保密處理;但若需要按法例的規定或要求而履行法律責任,或為您提供服務,或執行收集個人資料的原來目的或直接有關之目的,本公司有可能會向下述人士披露該等資料(不論其身處香港或香港境外):
具管轄權的法院、執法機關、或其他政府法定或監管部門、機構或組織
本公司之聯繫公司、合作夥伴、參與服務銷售及市場推廣或行政,或提供貨品╱服務的賣家或承辦商、代理或其他服務供應商
任何對本公司有保密責任的其他人士,包括已承諾保密該等資料的公司集團成員、資訊科技顧問、資料處理承辦商、審計師、會計師、或律師
銀行、金融機構、保險公司、信用卡發行公司或追收欠款服務公司
任何由您傳送或登載於我們網站或網站任何部份的問題、意見、建議或資料,除個人資料外,均視作以非保密及非專有資料的形式自願提供予本公司。我們有權自行將該等資料在其他地方使用、複製、披露、傳送、刊載及/或登載,包括但不限於為服務的開發和推廣及為滿足客戶的需要等目的,而將該等資料提供給任何聯繫公司。
我們將盡一切合理的努力以確保我們持有的所有個人資料均儲存於可靠穩妥及安全的地方。
我們會盡力將收集到的所有個人資料保密。然而,請您理解我們不可能保證傳輸資料的安全。
若您購買我們合作夥伴的商品或服務,您的個人資料將會被傳送至合作夥伴及您的個人資料將會根據合作夥伴的私隱政策被使用、處理及保留。此乃超出我們的控制。詳情請參閱合作夥伴之私隠政策。
 

將個人資料轉移至香港以外地方

若在運作上有需要,本公司會將個人資料轉移至香港特別行政區以外的地方以達到收集此等資料之目的,或直接與其有關之目的。任何有關的資料轉移都會遵照條例之規定及約束。
 

個人資料的保存

如果您選擇或提供用戶識別碼,密碼或任何其他信息作為安全程序的一部分,您必須將這些信息視為保密信息。您不得將其透露給任何第三方。
除非法律規定要求Olanda International須保存您的個人資料一段特定的時間,我們只會將個人資料保存至達到收集個人資料之原來目的,或直接與其有關之目的為止。
 

直接促銷

Olanda International或將向您收集的個人資料用於發送消息、優惠、宣傳及市場報價用途,就此而言,本公司須要取得您的同意。我們可透過電郵、移動應用程式通知、社交媒體連結、文字/圖像/視像訊息或郵件等方式聯絡您。
本公司持有您的姓名、聯絡地址、社交媒體連結、商品及服務組合資料、交易模式及行為、瀏覽紀錄、個人興趣,本公司可使用有關資料作直接促銷我們的服務,以及我們的業務夥伴的商品及服務。
我們本擬將向你收集的個人資料用於直接促銷用途,就此而言,本公司須要取得你的同意。如果您不希望收到我們及合作夥伴發出的任何直接促銷通訊,可以隨時發送電郵至info@olanda-int.com通知我們 。在收到您通知後,我們將儘快停止使用您的個人資料作直接促銷之用,並不會就此向您收費。
 

 

使用 COOKIES

COOKIES檔案是一個當您進入本公司網頁及移動應用程式時存儲於您的電腦(或其他電子裝置)的小型文字檔。我們在本網頁使用「曲奇」檔案,以便:
在您瀏覽本網頁及移動應用程式時辨認您的身分
取得有關您喜好的資料、查閱及瀏覽行為、網上活動及互聯網的使用情況
持續追蹤您購物籃內儲存的項目,協助您通過結賬的手續
進行研究及統計分析,協助我們改善服務,更了解訪客及訪客的要求及興趣
提供切合您個人興趣的廣告,更有效地進行我們、業務夥伴及廣告商的促銷及廣告計劃
使您的網上活動更有效率,體驗更佳
使安全措施更嚴密
 

我們使用COOKIES檔案取得的資料可能不含您的個人資料。儘管我們可能取得您的電腦或其他電子設備的資料(如IP地址、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網紀錄資料),但未必可以識別您的身分。由於非個人資料與個人資料混雜,就私隱政策而言,我們視有關資料為個人資料。在若干情況下,我們可以收集您的個人資料,但必須經您填妥網上表格自願提供,或於您在我們的網頁及移動應用程式購買貨品或使用服務時收集。
假如您不允許COOKIES檔案的使用,可在互聯網瀏覽器及電子裝置上作出調整。如您停用COOKIES檔案,即表明您知道可能無法使用我們網頁及移動應用程式的某些功能。
 

連結

本網站可能載有通往其他網址及網頁的連結。您明白當您離開了我們的網站後,其他網站均不在我們的管控範圍內。因此,我們無法為您向任何其他網站提供的任何個人資料提供私隱保障,而這些網站亦不受此私隱政策所規管。您應保持謹慎並閱讀您從本公司網站所連結網站的隱私權政策。
 

個人資料之查閱及更正

如您對此私隱政策有任何疑問,或有意查閱或更正個人資料,您可以電郵至info@olanda-int.com聯絡我們。按照條例,我們可能就有關要求向您收取小額費用。
於任何情況下,如中、英兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,則以英文版本為準。
我們會不時更新此私隱政策而不另行通知。您應不時查閱最新版本以確保您知悉相關的變更。

 

電話: +852 3468 5003


地址: 火炭坳背灣街2-12號威力工業中心7樓A室
(港鐵火炭站D出口直行1分鐘)
營業時間: 星期一至六 13:00-19:00

  • Telegram
  • WhatsApp
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • PayMe
  • FPS

Olanda Internationalは、香港の法律に基づく危険薬物条例に違反する製品を販売または配布していません。この会社は、THCおよびその誘導体を含む製品を販売または配布していません。このウェブサイトに掲載されている製品は、薬局に登録されていませんおよび毒物条例または漢方薬条例。それに対する請求はそのような登録の評価の対象ではありません。この製品は疾患の診断、治療、または予防を意図したものではありません。事前に医療関係者に相談することをお勧めします栄養補助食品としての当社製品の使用。

Olanda Internationalは、危険な薬物に関する規制の対象となる製品を販売または配布していません。会社はTHCおよびその派生物を含む製品を販売または配布しません。このウェブサイトに掲載されている製品は、薬局および毒物に関する条例または漢方薬に関する条例では登録されていません。提出された情報は、このような登録によって評価されていません。この製品は、病気の診断、治療、予防を目的としたものではありません。栄養補助食品として当社の製品を使用する前に、医師に相談することをお勧めします。

©2017-2020 by Olanda International無断転載を禁じます。